Talk of the Town Programming

To view archived episodes contact Sun Prairie Media Center at 608-837-4193 or email staff@sunprairiemediacenter.com.

Due to the generosity of the producers, video files of the episodes will be provided free of charge on a USB drive.  Click here to order online.

The State of the City, Mayor Esser, 1/17/2020

Candy Canes and Coal, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes, 12/11/2019

Shelter From the Storm, Cynthia Whiteaker, 12/04/2019

Council President, Bill Connors, 11/13/2019

Assistant of City Administration, Sandy Xiong, 10/23/2019

After Words, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes, 09/11/2019

Community Development Director, Scott Kugler, 08/07/2019

Museum Director, Helen Wirka, 06/12/2019

Parks and Recreation Director, Kristin Grissom, 05/22/2019

Dane County Board Supervisors, Analiese Eicher & Bill Clausius,
04/12/2019

SPASD Candidates Forum, School Board Candidates, 03/22/2019

Police Chief, Pat Anhalt, 03/29/2019

The State of the City, Mayor Esser, 1/18/2019

Candy and Coal, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes, 12/07/2018

Sunshine Place, Joanna Cervantes, 11/30/2018

EMS Chief, Brian Goff, 11/02/2018

Superintendent, Brad Saron, 09/25/2018

Candidate for Governor of Wisconsin, Robert Meyer, 07/24/2018

Parks and Recreation Director, Kristin Grissom, 06/19/2018

Municipal Court Judge Hebl, 5/2/2018

District 2 Candidate Forum, 3/16/2018

District 1 Candidate Forum, 3/9/2018

SPASD School Board Candidate Forum, 3/2/2018

District 2 Primary Candidate Forum, 2/9/2018

The State of the City, Mayor Paul Esser, 1/3/2018

Candy Canes and Coal, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes, 12/13/2017

Jeff Robbins, Executive Director, Sun Prairie Media Center, 12/6/2017

Adam Schleicher, Director of Public Services and City Engineer, 11/1/2017

Debbie Mason, City Assessor, 9/27/2017

Neil Stechschulte, Economic Development Director, 8/23/2017

Dane County Supervisors, 7/5/2017

Scott Kugler, Community Development Director, 6/21/2017

Al Guyant, Council President, 5/17/2017

Diane Hermann-Brown, City Clerk, 5/10/2017

Dr. Brad Saron, Superintendent, 4/19/2017

District 3 Candidate Forum, 3/29/2017

District 1 Candidate Forum, 3/17/2017

District 2 Candidate Forum, 3/1/2017

District 1 Primary Candidate Forum, 2/3/2017

The State of the City, Mayor Paul Esser, 1/18/2017

Candy Canes and Coal, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes,
12/14/2016

Sun Prairie Food Pantry, 11/30/2016

SPASD Referendum, Brad Saron, Superintendent, 10/12/2016

Al Guyant, Council President, 9/28/2016

Dr. Brad Saron, Superintendent, 7/27/2016

Bishop Harold Rayford, 7/20/2016

Fire Chief Christopher Garrison, 5/11/2016

District 4 Candidate Forum, 3/18/2016

District 1 Candidate Forum, 3/16/2016

District 2 Candidate Forum, 3/11/2016

District 4, Candidate Forum, 3/9/2016

District 1 Primary Candidate Forum, 1/29/2016

The State of the City, Mayor Paul Esser, 1/6/2016

Svetha Hetzler, Director of the Sun Prairie Public Library,
12/30/2015

Tom and Gary Hebl, 11/25/2015

Sun Prairie Police Department, Mental Health Response Team,
10/30/2015

Brenda Sukenik, Human Resources Director, 9/9/2015

Farm Technology Days, 7/29/2015

The Sun Community Radio, 7/15/2015

Dane County Supervisors, 6/24/2015

Tracy Herold, Sun Prairie Public Library Director, 6/3/2015

Dr. Tim Culver, Superintendent, 5/20/2015

Jana Stephens, Parks and Recreation Director, 4/29/2015

District 3 Candidate Debate, 3/18/2015

District 2 Candidate Debate, 3/11/2015

Mayoral Candidate Debate, 3/6/2015

District 2 Candidate Debate, 3/4/2015

Mayoral Candidate Forum, 1/21/2015

Spirit of Giving, 12/17/2014

Candy Canes and Coal, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes,
12/10/2014

Connie DeKemper, 11/12/2014

Lee Igl, Public Works, 10/8/2014

Scott Kugler, 9/17/2014

Mayor Jon Freund, 8/6/2014

Sun Prairie Utilities Fiber to the Home, 6/4/2014

Mayor John Murray, 4/23/2014

Jeff Robbins, SPMC Executive Director, 4/16/2014

Candidate Debate, District 4, 3/12/2014

Candidate Debate, District 3, 3/5/2014

Candidate Debate, District 4, 2/26/2014

SPASD School Board Candidate Debate, 2/26/2014

Candy Canes and Coal, Don Hooser & Chris Mertes,
12/11/2013

City Attorney, Mark Leonard, 11/25/2013

Friends of the Library 25th Anniversary,
11/25/2013

Dane County Board Supervisors, 09/25/2013

SPYHA, Dave Batterman, 08/14/2013

Director of Public Library, Tracy Herold, 07/10/2013

Council President, Mary Polenske, 06/19/2013

Major John Murray, 05/08/2013

Public Works Director, Larry Herman, 04/17/2013

Candidate Debate, District 2, Steve Villand and Andrea Gage,
02/25/2013

Candidate Debate, District 4, Dave Carlson and Trisha
Schaefer, 02/20/2013

City Administrator, Aaron Oppenheimer, 02/13/2013

Spirt of Giving, 12/19/2012

Candy Canes and Coal, 11/28/2012

Rec and Aquatics Division Manager, Jana Stephens, 11/14/2012

Candidates for State Assembly Debate, 10/24/2012

Congressional Candidate, Chad Lee, 10/10/2012

Dane County Clerk Candidate, Diane Hermann Brown, 07/25/2012

Mayor John Murray, 07/11/2012

Fire Chief, Tory Strauss, 06/13/2012

Sun Prairie’s 175th Anniversary Celebration,
05/09/2012

Interim City Administrator, Margaret Powers, 04/11/2012

District 4 Candidate Debate, 03/21/2012

County Board Candidate Debate, 03/07/2012

District 1 Candidate Debate, 02/29/2012

School Board Candidate Debate, 02/15/2012

District 4, Candidate Debate, 02/01/2012

Sun Prairie Emergency Food Pantry, 01/11/2012

Candy Canes and Coal, 12/21/2011

Help for the Holidays, 12/21/2011

Zach Weber, 11/02/2011

Form of Government, 08/17/2011

Mayor John Murray, 04/20/2011

Mayor Joe Chase, 03/23/2011

Candidate Forum, District 4, 03/04/2011

Municipal Judge Forum, 02/16/2011

Finance Director, Natalie Feggestad, 01/26/2011

Full-Time Mayor, 09/30/2010

New High School Follow-up, 07/01/2011

EMS Director, Kep Anderson, 06/02/2010

County Board Candidates District 20, 03/22/2010

School Board Candidates, 03/10/2010

Country Board Candidates District 19, 03/08/2010

Candidates for District 4, Aldermen, 02/24/2010

District 3 Candidates, 02/24/2010

District 1 Candidates, 02/24/2010

Taxation, 12/16/2009

New High School, 10/1/2009

Blues Fest, 8/19/2009

Civic Theater, 8/11/2009

Venting, 8/1/2009

American Legion, Deniis Norton, 5/6/2009

Police Chief Pat Anhalt, 3/4/2009

Chicken and Biscuits, 3/4/2009

Bill Clausius, 2/16/2009

Mayor Joe Chase, 2/16/2009

District 4 Alderman, 1/21/2009

District 3 Aldermen, Zach Weber and Rodney Weber, 11/20/2008

District 3 Aldermen, Tape 1, 11/19/2008

District 3 Aldermen, Tape 2, 11/19/2008

District 2 Aldermen, 9/3/2008

District 1 Aldermen, 8/20/2008

Special Meeting with Tim Vowell, 7/18/2008

Economic Development, 7/17/2008

Mayor Joe Chase, 6/25/2008

District 4 Candidates, 3/19/2008

Prairie Harvest Cooperative, 1/24/2008

Hope for the Holidays, 12/5/2007

Economic Development Coordinator, 10/31/2007

High School Referendum, 10/17/2007

Patrick Marsh Conservancy, 9/19/2007

YMCA, 8/22/2007

Dane County Supervisors, 7/18/2007

Westside Corridor, 6/27/2007

Sunshine Place, 4/11/2007

Municipal Judge Candidates, 3/21/2007

District 1 Alderman Candidates, 2/28/2007

District 4 Alderman Candidates, 2/28/2007

District 2 Alderman Candidates, 2/28/2007

School Referendum, 1/29/2007

Mayoral Candidate, Robert Meyer, 12/7/2006

Talk of the Town with Don Hooser and Chris Mertes, 11/29/2006

Talk of the Town with Don Hooser and Chris Mertes,
10/23/2006

 

%d bloggers like this: